search

Participants of the project

in alphabetical order, number in bracket means total number of photographed species of birds in the project.

10. Anna Gibler (2)
15. Bayanov Eugeny (146)
16. Bazdyrev Andrey (244)
18. Belov Ilya (27)
20. Belyaev Ivan (26)
22. Berlov Oleg (1)
29. Boksorn Alina (182)
34. Boyko Igor (22)
35. Bredihina Nina (148)
37. Buyanov Ilya (9)
43. Chernykh Andrey (256)
44. Chumakov Sergey (183)
48. Demina Maria (185)
49. Denisov Alexey (129)
54. Dvurekov Igor (45)
55. Dyachenko Egor (165)
57. Ebel Alexei (248)
58. Efanov Pavel (4)
59. Elkina Anna (2)
63. Fefelov Igor (183)
67. Gashkov Sergey (136)
69. Golubeva Anna (139)
74. Guzenko Yuriy (113)
78. Isabekov Askar (134)
80. Ivanov Mihail (189)
81. Ivushkin Vadim (258)
82. K. Aleksandr (17)
83. Karplyuk Pavel (189)
84. Karpov Yuri (4)
88. Kazakov Denis (76)
104. Kudinov Aleksey (27)
107. Kuzina Iulia (1)
109. Kuzmin Igor (41)
112. Latysh Igor (243)
114. Lomakin Igor (2)
115. Lozin Richard (1)
118. Lupinos Mariya (83)
120. Maer Vladimir (228)
121. Maier Andrei (6)
123. Malkov Yuriy (33)
124. Mamaew Andrey (87)
128. Mardonova Luiza (144)
129. Markova Natalya (115)
130. Martin Ralph (1)
133. Mix Jeremy (20)
141. Nizovtsev Dmitry (143)
143. Orlova Nadezhda (147)
145. Panov Andrei (14)
146. Parkhaev Pasha (132)
147. Patrin Nick (12)
148. Peregudov Oleg (153)
152. Pleshkova Yana (55)
153. Poliakova Elena (52)
154. Popov Albert (2)
155. Popov Oleg (73)
156. Popova Irina (63)
157. Popova Nadejda (138)
158. Porshnev Dmitry (157)
160. Priezzhih Sofya (103)
165. Ryabkova Vika (9)
171. Sedykh Irina (35)
173. Semenova Tatiana (152)
179. Shnayder Elena (249)
182. Shvetsova Vera (87)
187. Solomakhin Denis (137)
190. Sukhov Ilya (296)
193. Svatov Alexey (1)
196. Tiunov Nikita (25)
198. Tupitsyn Igor (2)
199. Turko Svetlana (11)
200. Ukolov Ilya (18)
201. Umarov Zakir (18)
202. Urlaub Maria (47)
203. Vasilchenko Anna (176)
204. Vasilyeva Elena (67)
206. Vazhov Sergey (33)
207. Veitcel Vladimir (107)
212. Volkov Maksim (124)
213. Volkov Sergey (26)
214. Volkov Sergey L. (143)
215. Volobyeva Vera (21)
217. Voronov Denis (35)
218. Vydrin Vasily (111)
219. Yablokov Nikita (185)
221. Zaeva Veronika (11)
223. Zamkow Sergei (36)
224. Zelenin Serg (60)
225. Zhbir Denis (265)
230. Zhovtyuk Pavel (33)
231. Zhukov Victor (2)
232. Zubareva Marina (133)
233. Zykov Vadim (83)
236. silan serg (90)

rare birds records


European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)

© Mihail Ivanov
2019-10-16

The rare vagrant having the insufficiently known status in Irkutsk Region. The first photo-record in this region.


Rosy Starling (Sturnus roseus)

© Denis & Raisa Sayfutdinov
2019-10-03
Kachug, Irkutsk region

The second encounter in Irkutsk Region (a vagrant).


Thick-billed Warbler (Phragamaticola aedon)

© Dmitry Nizovtsev
2019-07-30
t. Turtas, Uvat district, Tyumen region.

First record of this species in Tyumen region!


Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)

© Evgeniya Николаевна
2019-04-22
Nizhnee Beloe Lake, Buryatia

A rare vagrant for Buryatia.

more rarities...

recent video

2019-10-19. Ural Owl (Denis Voronov), Bluethroat (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-09. Greater Spotted Eagle (Nadezhda Bogomyakova), Mallard (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-04. Fieldfare (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-02. Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2019-09-25. Taiga Flycatcher (Nadia Goncharova).

2019-09-18. Bohemian Waxwing (vasily malishcin).

2019-09-13. Northern Hazelhen (vasily malishcin), Common Rosefinch (vasily malishcin).

2019-09-10. Common Crane (vasily malishcin).

2019-08-09. Common Buzzard (Nadia Goncharova).

2019-08-02. Common Kingfisher (Oleg Popov).

2019-07-27. Pallas's Warbler (Nadia Goncharova), Radde's Warbler (Nadia Goncharova).

more video...

unidentified birds


2019-10-19

Андрей Черных: камышовая?

2019-10-19

Александр Кочетков: Окраска низа, на мой взгляд, больше для МК характерна.

2019-10-18

Александр Кочетков: Это каменка, пустынная или плешанка

2019-10-18

Андрей Баздырев: Вообще на самку краснобрюхой горихвостки похожа.

2019-10-17

Андрей Баздырев:
[....]

more unidentified birds...